Classic

2018 Competitors

2018 Rider Start List

The official rider start list for the 2018 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic is available to download below.

UCI WorldTour Teams

AG2R LA MONDIALE ASTANA PRO TEAM
BAGDONAS Gediminas (LTU)
BARBIER Rudy (FRA)
COSNEFROY Benoit (FRA)
DENZ Nico (GER)
BAKELANTS Jan (BEL)
GOUGEARD Alexis (FRA)
VANDENBERGH Stijn (BEL)
DE VREESE Laurens (BEL)
GIDICH Yvgeniy (KAZ)
HOULE Hugo (CAN)
GATTO Oscar (ITA)
VILLELLA Davide (ITA)
MINALI Riccardo (ITA)
MOSER Moreno (ITA)
BMC RACING TEAM BORA-HANSGROHE
DRUCKER Jean Pierre (LUX)
ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)
SCOTSON Miles (AUS)
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan (BEL)
BETTIOL Alberto (ITA)
DE MARCHI Alessandro (ITA)
DENNIS Rohan (AUS)
ACKERMANN Pascal (GER)
KENNAUGH Peter (GBR)
MCCARTHY Jay (AUS)
PFINGSTEN Christoph (GER)
SCHILLINGER Andreas (GER)
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs (LAT)
SELIG Rüdiger (GER)
LOTTO SOUDAL MITCHELTON-SCOTT
BAK Lars (DEN)
HANSEN Adam (AUS)
HOFLAND Moreno (NED)
LAMBRECHT Bjorg (BEL)
MAES Nikolas (BEL)
SHAW James (GBR)
GREIPEL Andre (GER)
ALBASINI Michael (SUI)
TUFT Svein (CAN)
TRENTIN Matteo (ITA)
JUUL JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
MEZGEC Luka (SLO)
EWAN Caleb (AUS)
EDMONDSON Alexander (AUS)
QUICK-STEP FLOORS TEAM BAHRAIN-MERIDA
DEVENYNS Dries (BEL)
JAKOBSEN Fabio (NED)
MARTINELLI Davide (ITA)
MOROKOV Michael (DEN)
SABATINI Fabio (ITA)
SENECHAL Florian (FRA)
VIVIANI Elia (ITA)
BOLE Grega (SLO)
BONIFAZIO Nicolò (ITA)
GARCIA Ivàn (ESP)
AGNOLI Valerio (ITA)
PER David (SLO)
BOARO Manuele (ITA)
NAVARDAUSKUS Ramunas (LTU)
TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE
CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
DAVIES Scott (GBR)
EISEL Bernhard (AUT)
RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
THWAITES Scott (GBR)
VAN ZYL Johann (RSA)
VENTER Jaco (RSA)
BRESCHEL Matti (DEN)
DOCKER Mitch (AUS)
MAGNUSSON Kim (SWE)
MCLAY Dan (GBR)
MODOLO Sacha (ITA)
LANGEVELD Sebastian (NED)
VAN ASBROECK Tom (BEL)
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO
DOWSETT Alex (GBR)
GONCALVES Jose (POR)
LAMMERTINK Mauritz (NED)
BIERMANS Jenthe (BEL)
HOLLENSTEIN Reto (SUI)
SPILAK Simon (SLO)
HAAS Nathan (AUS)
OLIVIER Daan (NED)
BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA)
WYNANTS Maarten (BEL)
TANKINK Bram (NED)
VAN EMDEN Jos (NED)
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan (NED)
WAGNER Robert (GER)
TEAM SKY TEAM SUNWEB
DIBBEN Jonathan (GBR)
DOULL Owain (GBR)
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (GBR)
HALVORSEN Kristoffer (NOR)
LAWLESS Christopher (GBR)
STANNARD Ian (GBR)
WISNIOWSKI Lukasz (POL)
BAUHAUS Phil (GER)
CURVERS Roy (NED)
HOFSTEDE Lennard (NED)
MATTHEWS Michael (AUS)
TEUNISSEN Mike (NED)
TUSVELD Martijn (NED)
WALSCHEID Maximilian (GER)
TREK-SEGAFREDO UAE TEAM EMIRATES
DIDIER Laurent (LUX)
BEPPU Fumiyuki (JPA)
BRÄNDLE Matthias (AUT)
FRAME Alex (NZL)
MULLEN Ryan (IRL)
NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA)
VAN POPPEL Boy (NED)
CONSONNI Simone (ITA)
SWIFT Ben (GBR)
GANNA Filippo (ITA)
FARIA COSTA Rui Alberto (POR)
BYSTROM Sven Erik (NOR)
LAENGEN Vegard Stake (NOR)
ULISSI Diego (ITA)

Pro Continental Teams

BARDIANI-CSF CCC SPRANDI-POLKOWICE
BARBIN Enrico (ITA)
GUARDINI Andrea (ITA)
MAESTRI Mirco (ITA)
ROTA Lorenzo (ITA)
SIMION Paolo (ITA)
TONELLI Alessandro (ITA)
KOCH Jonas (GER)
CIESLIK Pawel Piotr (POL)
FRANCZAK Pawel (POL)
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel (POR)
SISR Frantisek (CZE)
SCHLEGEL Michal (CZE)
TRATNIK Jan (SLO)
NOVO NORDISK SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
CALABRIA Fabio (AUS)
BRAND Sam (GBR)
LOZANO David (ESP
PERON Andrea (ITA)
PLANET Charles (FRA)
POLI Umberto (ITA)
WILLIAMS Christopher (AUS)
FARAZIJN Maxime (BEL)
MENTEN Milan (BEL)
NOPPE Christophe (BEL)
RICKAERT Jonas (BEL)
VAN GOMPEL Mathias (BEL)
VAN ROOY Kenneth (BEL)
VERWILST Aaron (BEL)