Classique

Rider List

2017 Rider Start List

A PDF of the start list for the 2017 Prudential RideLondon Classique is available to download below.

Ale' Cipollini

Team Manager: FORTUNATO Lacquaniti, LUPERINI Fabiana
BASTIANELLI Marta
HOSKING Chloe
KASPER Romy
PALADIN Soraya
TREVISI Anna
ALZINI Martina

BePink Cogeas

Team Manager: ZINI Walter, CORENO Sigrid
SANGUINETI Ilaria
JACKSON Alison
RAGUSA Katia
PATTARO Francesca
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
MEDVEDOVA Tereza

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

Team Manager: SEVENS Bram
BRAMMEIER Nikki
DIDERIKSEN Amaelie
MAJERUS Christine
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
PIETERS Amy

BTC City Ljubljana

Team Manager: PENKO Gorazd
BUJAK Eugenia
ZIGART Urska
BATAGELI Polona
PINTAR Ursa
RADOTIC Mia

Canyon SRAM Racing

Team Manager: DURYEA Beth
BARNES Hannah
BRENNAUER Lisa
GUARISCHI Barbera
KROGER Mieke
RYAN Alexis
WORRACK Trixi

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team

Team Manager: DORNBUSCH Jochen
LEPISTO Lotta
MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh
HANSELMANN Nicole
PILONTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
PERCHTOLD Christina

Cylance Pro Cycling

Team Managers: LACAMBRA Manel
WILD Kirsten
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
GUTIERREZ Sheyla
BARBIERI Rachele
KING Danielle
JASINSKA Malgorzata

Drops Cycling Team

Team Manager: VARNEY Bob, VARNEY Tom
BARNES Alice
HOLDEN Elizabeth
PARK Annasley
PARKINSON Abby-Mae
SHAW Lucy
VAN TWISK Abigail

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

Team Manager: LOISEAU Alens
FOURNIER Roxane
KNETEMANN Roxane
RICHIOUD Greta
BIANNIC Aude
DUVAL Eugenie
DEMAY Coralie

Hitec Products

Team Manager: LIMA Karl
KESSLER Nina
THORSEN Thea
ANDERSEN Susanne
MOBERG Emilie
FRAPPORTI Simona
LIMA Tone

Lensworld-Kuota

Team Manager: VAN DE VIJVER Heidi
CUCINOTTA Annakusa
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
DE BAAT Kim
GUDERZO Tatiana
ARZUFFI Alice
SPOOR Winanda

Lotto-Soudal Ladies

Team Manager: SCHOONBAERT Dany, DEPOORTER Ivan
DELZENNE Elsie
HOFFMAN Chantel
BECKERS Isabelle
MOONEN Puck
SCHMIDT Trine
VANHOUTTE Fenna

Orica-Scott

Team Manager: BATES Gene
WILLIAMS Georgia
ELVIN Gracie
ROY Sarah
MANLY Alexandra
ALLEN Jessica

Team GB

Team Manager: NEWTON Christopher
LLOYD Manon
BARKER Elinor
DICKINSON Eleanor
BARKER Megan
ROSE Claire
HARRIS Elizabeth Jane

Team Sunweb

Team Manager: TIMMERMANS Hans
BRAND Lucinda
KIRCHMANN Leah
WEAVER Molly
RIVERA Coryn
SOEK Julia
VAN DIJK Ellen

Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank

Team Manager: BEAMON Edward
DREXEL CLOUTHIER Ingrid
BRUDERER Cofino
FISCHER Heather
RYAN Kendall
STEPHENS Lauren
WALLE Brianna

Team Veloconcept Women

Team Manager: HANDBERG MADSEN Bo
SIGGAARD Christina
KERWIN Natalie
MUSTONEN Saara
KOSTER Claudia
PENTON Sara

Team WNT Pro Cycling

Team Manager: HERD Graeme
ARCHIBALD Katie
BOYLAN Lydia
ROW Eileen
SHAW Gabriella
JONES Hayley
CARTER Rebecca

Wiggle High5

Team Manager: VESTBY Martin
D'HOORE Jolien
BRONZINI Giorgia
EDMONSON Annette
FAHLIN Emilia
LETH Julie
GARNER Grace

WM3 Pro Cycling

Team Manager: VAN DEN BOOM Eric
VOS Marianne
TENNIGLO Moniek
KOREVAAR Jeanne
MARKUS Riejanne
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
KITCHEN Lauren