Grand Prix

2014 Competitors

See the table below for the start lists for the races – pro women, youth boys and youth girls.

For biographies of some of the pro women who took part in the race, click here.

Pro Women Start List
Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Lizzie Armitstead Boels Dolmans
Hannah Barnes United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team 
Emily Barnes Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport
Tracy Best Zappi's Racing Team
Louise Borthwick BC Private Member
Lydia Boylan Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle Honda
Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla Reynolds
Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse
Karol-Ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon
Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team
Lucy Chittenden Hoops Velo
Anna Christian Epic-Scott
Dani Christmas SPEG Project 51
Lucy Coldwell Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Emily Collins Wiggle Honda
Clemence Copie Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport
Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla Reynolds
Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Natalie Creswick Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport
Tiffany Cromwell Specialized Lululemon
Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
Katie Curtis Starley Primal Pro Cycling
Elise Delzanne Specialized Lululemon
Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
Jasmine Dotti Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Nicola Engelbach Les Filles RT
Julie Erskine Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Emilia Fahlin Wiggle Honda
Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT
Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry
Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
Grace Garner RST Racing Team
Jennifer George Les Filles RT
Clare Gillott Les Filles RT
Amy Gornall RST Racing Team 
Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC
Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
Fiona Guihen DID Electrical Racing Team
Lucy Harper Bike Pure/ LeMond/ Aspire Velotech RT
Nikki Harris Telenet Fidea
Beth Hayward Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team
Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure/ LeMond/ Aspire Velotech RT
Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC
Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 
Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Rotor
Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle RC
Emily Kay Epic-Scott
Roxanne Knetemann Rabo-Liv
Sophie Lankford Team WNT
Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
Mel Lowther Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk
Lloyd Mannon Epic-Scott
Laura Massey Epic-Scott
Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT
Keira McVitty WyndyMilla Reynolds
Madeline Moore VC St Raphael
Peta Mullins Wiggle Honda
Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team
Sarah Odell Boom Cycle CC
Nicole Oh Les Filles RT
Hannah Ormesher DID Electrical Racing Team
Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Merce Pacios Zappi's Racing Team
Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle RC
Abby Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team
Hannah Payton WyndyMilla Reynolds
Sarah Piner DID Electrical Racing Team
Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles
Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda
Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon
Eileen Roe Starley Primal Pro Cycling
Loren Rowney Specialized Lululemon
Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
Alexie Shaw Epic-Scott
Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Annabel Sill Team Jadan
Hayley Simmonds Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk
Melanie Spath WyndyMilla Reynolds
Ally Statcher Specialized Lululemon
Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
Gillian Taylor Fusion RT
Bethany Taylor Fusion RT
Claire Thomas Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Emma Towers Twickenham CC
Laura  Trott Wiggle Honda
Adel Tyson-Bloor Team MuleBar Girl - Sigma Sport
Marrianne Vos Rabo-Liv
Hannah Walker Epic-Scott
Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness - Vulpine
Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla Reynolds
Youth Boys
Richie Allen North East
David Barnes South East
Cameron Biddle West Midlands
Jake Billinghurst Channel Islands
Charlie Cooper South
Jake Dobson North East
Owen Dudley North West
Alistair Fielding South
Etienne Georgi South
Robert Gray Yorkshire
Ewan Grivell - Mellor West Midlands
Harry Hardcastle Yorkshire
Adam Hartley North West
Theo Hartley North West
Ethan Hayter London
Oliver Hedger Central
Alex Jolliffe South
Carl Jolly Central
Alex Jones London
Will Lewis West Midlands
Owen Line West Midlands
Frank Longstaff Eastern
Thomas Lumborg Channel Islands
Patrick Manning Eastern
Charlie Meredith South West
Georg Mew Jensen London
Joshua Murphy Central
Charles Page Central
Harry Paine Eastern
Tom Pidcock Yorkshire
Rhys Pilley Channel Islands
Aaron Preston North East
Elliot Redfern South West
Robert Scott Yorkshire
Dylan Thomas South East
Timothy Torrie Eastern
Daniel Tulett South East
Alex Van katwyk Channel Islands
Matt Walls North West
Matthew Webber South East
Joseph West South West
Ryan White South West
Joe Wilson North East
Fred Wright London
Youth Girls
Emily Attfield South West
Alderney Baker Central
Ruby Bond South West
Emily Bridson Channel Islands
Sophie Capewell West Midlands
Anna Carter Eastern s
Sophia Chastell Eastern s
Henrietta Colborne North West
Elizabeth Denby Yorkshire
Eleanor Dickinson North West
Anna Docherty Yorkshire
Lauren Dolan South West
Megan Dowinton Channel Islands
Tara Ferguson North West
Pfeiffer Georgi South
Jayati Hine Yorkshire
Georgie Hopkins London
Georgie Hopkins London
Rachel Jary London
Eve Jefferies South
Robyn Jones North East
Alice Law West Midlands
Alice Lodge West Midlands
Rosa Martin North West
Sabine Minchinton-Gilley Channel Islands
Hetty Niblett West Midlands
Becky Raybould South
Natasha Reddy Central
Alexandra Rimmer North East
Isla Rush Eastern s
Anna Saunders South East
Rosa Serret South West
Amy Sharpe Channel Islands
Kate Shelton London
Elizabeth Shirley Central
Amy Smith South East
Isabella Stone South East
Louise Surridge South East
Sophie Taylor South
Sophie Thackray Yorkshire
Samantha Verrill North East
Emily Wadsworth Central
Sophie Wright Eastern s