Grand Prix

2015 Competitors

See below for the start list for the 2015 Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix Pro Women’s Race.

Rider number Name Surname Team
1 Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
3 Annette Edmondson Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
4 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
5 Eileen Roe Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
6 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
7 Anna Christian Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling 
8 Laura Trott Matrix Pro Cycling
9 Lucy Martin Matrix Pro Cycling
10 Christina Siggaard Matrix Pro Cycling
11 Mel Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling
12 Heather Fischer Matrix Pro Cycling
13 Kim le Court Matrix Pro Cycling
14 Lucy Shaw Matrix Pro Cycling
15 Lisa Brennaeur Velocio Sports
16 Trixi Worrack Velocio Sports
17 Loren Rowney Velocio Sports
18 Barbara Guarischi Velocio Sports
19 Annalisa Cucinotta Ale Cipolinni
20 Marta Tagliaferro Ale Cipolinni
21 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ale Cipolinni
22 Shelley Olds Ale Cipolinni
23 Emma Johansson Orica-AIS
24 Molly Weaver Team Liv Plantur
25 Kayleigh Brogan APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire
26 Lucy Harper APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire
27 Edita Janeliunaite APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire
28 Rebecca Mackey APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire
29 Emily Mellor APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire
30 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse
31 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse
32 Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
33 Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse
34 Natasha Morrison Bonito Squadra Corse
35 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse
36 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles | Drops RT
37 Tamiko Butler Corley Cycles | Drops RT
38 Amy Gornall Corley Cycles | Drops RT
39 Katy Simcock Corley Cycles | Drops RT
40 Abi Van Twisk Corley Cycles | Drops RT
41 Becky Womersley Corley Cycles | Drops RT
42 Fiona Guihen DID Electrical Racing Team
43 Sarah Piner DID Electrical Racing Team
44 Sophie Faulkner FusionRTGearclub/Bikescience
45 Natalie Grinczer FusionRTGearclub/Bikescience
46 Elizabeth Stedman FusionRTGearclub/Bikescience
47 Gillian Taylor FusionRTGearclub/Bikescience
48 Rebecca Nixon FusionRTGearclub/Bikescience
49 Megan Barker Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
50 Abigail Dentus Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
51 Eleanor Dickinson Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
52 Grace Garner Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
53 Elizabeth Holden Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
54 Abby Mae Parkinson Great Britain Olympic Development Programme
55 Karla Boddy IKON - Maxda
56 Julie Erskine IKON - Maxda
57 Louise Mahe IKON - Maxda
58 Laura Massey IKON - Maxda
59 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team
60 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team
61 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team
62 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team
63 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
64 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
65 Laura Cameron London Phoenix
66 Aoife Doherty London Phoenix
67 Bella Leach London Phoenix
68 Tamala McGee London Phoenix
69 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
70 Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
71 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
72 Katie Curtis Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
73 Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
74 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
75 Ellie Cadzow PMR@ToachimHouse
76 Adele Martin PMR@ToachimHouse
77 Vicki Strila PMR@ToachimHouse
78 Ruth Summerford PMR@ToachimHouse
79 Chloe Weller PMR@ToachimHouse
80 Keira Mcvitty Team Giordana Triton
81 Lauren OÕBrien Team Giordana Triton
82 Annasley Park Team Giordana Triton
83 Nicola Juniper Team Giordand Triton
84 Ellie Coster Team USN
85 Emily Kay Team USN
86 Manon Lloyd Team USN
87 Emily Nelson Team USN
88 Lydia Boylan Team WNT
89 Rebecca Carter Team WNT
90 Charline Joiner Team WNT
91 Brit Tate Team WNT
92 Jo Tindley Team WNT
93 Hannah Walker Team WNT
94 Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal
95 Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal
96 Gaby Leveridge Velosure starley primal
97 Tamara Davenne Zappi's Racing Team
98 Juliet Milward Zappi's Racing Team
99 Merce Pacios Zappi's Racing Team
100 Gabriella Nordin Zappis Racing Team
101 Charlotte Sampson Zappi's Racing Team
102 Amy Brice Phoenix CC