Grand Prix

2016 Competitors

Youths Grand Prix Competitors

Please see below for a full list of competitors in the 2016 Prudential RideLondon Youths Grand Prix.

Youth A Boys
Name Surname Region
Gabriel Blythe Central
Nicholas Day Central
Jamie Lloyd Central
Riley Searle Central
Sam Reed Channel Islands
Jack Rive Channel Islands
Bradley Vaudin Channel Islands
Sam Asker Eastern
Louis Bilyard Eastern
Simon Bird Eastern
Bede Geoghegan Hart Eastern
Frank Moore Eastern
Kareem Akinnibi London
Sam Beadle London
Alexander Damms London
Thomas Gloag London
Leo Hayter London
Finley Newmark London
Matthew Dobbing North East
Joseph Tubby North East
Matti Dobbins Scotland
Fraser Macdougall Scotland
Alasdair Munro Scotland
Fred Ball South
George Bazley South
Nathan Huynh South
Charlie Kelly South
Tom Temple South
Kishan Bakrania South East
Santiago Cadavid South East
George Sloan South East
Ieuan Woods South East
Corey Bale South West
Rowan Ellis South West
Bradley Messenger South West
Louie Priddle South West
Alex Ashman Surrey
Christian Bright Surrey
Nicholas Gill Surrey
Lewis Haller Surrey
Max Mansell-Rowe Surrey
Tom Davies Wales
Daniel Maclean-Howell Wales
Ryan Pike Wales
Josh Price Wales
Youth A Girls
Name Surname Region
Alderney Baker Central
Hannah Brehaut Channel Islands
Katie Halliday Channel Islands
Josie Griffin Eastern
Elizabeth Stewart Eastern
Emily Knight London
Kate Shelton London
Kate Wootton London
Lauren Liversidge Scotland
Lucy Gadd South
Jessica Taylor South
Freya Thatcher South
Mercy Webb South
Hannah Graveney South East
Megan Panton South East
Toni Wilkes South East
Neve Upton South West
Zoe Brookes Surrey
Josie Shepherd Surrey
Niamh Jones Wales
Elena Shaw Wales
Youth B Boys
Name Surname Region
Euan Backus Central
Arthur Boulton Central
Euan Macleod Central
Klaidas Lazickas Eastern
Billy Gilbey London
Innes Harvey London
Oscar Nilsson-Julien London
Tom Sharpe London
Lewis Dobbing North East
Hamish Maclaren Scotland
Angus Mathews Scotland
Kyle McInnes Scotland
Owen Giles South
Sam Kelly South
Jacques Taylor South
Euan Taylor South
Tom Pughe-Morgan South East
Hamish Reilly South East
Flynn Robinson South East
Luca Stone South East
Sam Berry South West
Tyler Lindo South West
Sam Medlyn South West
Oliver Stone South West
Jamie Pullen Surrey
Bryn Davies Wales
Gethin Price Wales
Evan Richards Wales
Bevan Smith Wales
Youth B Girls
Name Surname Region
Jemma Bowler Central
Emily Conn Central
Molly Farrell Channel Islands
Imogen Chastell Eastern
Sophie Lewis Eastern
Iona Mour Eastern
Melissa Warrilow Eastern
Natalie Bloomer London
Esthefania Hurtado London
Eva Young Scotland
Freya Richardson South
Isabella Escalera South East
Becky Surridge South East
Isabella Ashford South West
Hannah Rainger South West
Emma Keller Surrey
Amy Cole Wales
Emma Finucane Wales
Rosie Finucane Wales

Handcycle Competitors

For the first time in 2016, the handcycle races will form part of the Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix.

Please see below for a full list of competitors in the 2016 Prudential RideLondon Elite Handcycle Grand Prix.

Men's Race
Name Surname Nationality Classification
Walter Ablinger AUT H3
Brian Alldis GBR H4
Steven Arnold GBR H4
Josh Boggi GBR H3
Rafa Botello-Jimenez ESP H4
Alex Brooke-Turner GBR H4
Kim Christiansen DEN H4
David Crooke GBR H4
Heinz Frei SUI H3
Patrick Gabriel GER H3
Kenneth Herriot GBR H3
Daniel Hopwood GBR H3
Luke Jones GBR H3
Chris Madden GBR H3
Dan Metcalfe GBR H4
Giovanni Strawbridge GBR H4
Rob Whickham GBR H3
Ben Zissman GBR H3
Women's Race
Name Surname Nationality Classification
Sandra Graf SUI H3
Renatta Kaluza GER H4
Caroline Wareing GBR H4